WBJEE Counselling Previous Years Opening and Closing Rank Statistics for Techno India, Salt Lake

Submitted by Publisher on Sat, 03/23/2013 - 18:54

Techno India, Salt Lake

Private/Self-Financing Institutions

Previous Years WBJEE Counselling opening and closing rank statistics for admission into Different courses of Engineering and Technological Degree Colleges. These statistics give an idea about rank wise probability to get admission into different colleges and consider these statistis as information purpose. However, actually this statistics may vary during the Counselling to be conducted in future . Wbjee Cutoff rank give you some Preliminary idea  about opertunity for getting admission to different Engineering and Technology Colleges. Previous years opening and closing rank for admission to different streams in Techno India, Salt Lake are listed below, condider this infromation as approxmate . Using WBJEE Cutoffs Aspirants can get the pre idea about in which colleges they can get admission based on their WBJEE rank.

 

WBJEE 2013 Counselling: Round-I,Round-II, Round-III Statistics, Opening Rank cloasing Rank, allotment statists, college info etc

WBJEE 2013: TECHNO INDIA, SALT LAKE
Seat InformationCollege CutoffCollege RankCollege StatisticsCollege InformationBranch Cutoff
Branch PopularityRound-I,II,III Cutoff ComparisonPhysical ReportingSeat Vacancy ReportWBJEE 2014 Counselling GuidanceBranch Availability

* WBJEE 2014 Guidance ---- Complete guidance portal for WBJEE 2014 aspirant

 

WBJEE 2012 Counselling : after 1st phase of counseling.

WBJEE 2012 :TECHNO INDIA, SALT LAKE
 General
SL NoCourse TitleOpeningClosing
1Civil Engineering19675717
2Electrical Engineering18694029
3Food Technology748121254
4Information Technology48507093
5Mechanical Engineering29294510

 

 

 

WBJEE 2011 Counselling : after 1st phase of counseling.

WBJEE 2011 : TECHNO INDIA , SALT LAKE
  GENERAL CATEGORY
S/LDisciplinesOpeningClosing
1COMP. SCIENCE & ENGG.32056197
2ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING18337131
3INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY629410061
4ELECTRONICS & COMM. ENGG.23927156
5ELECTRONICS & INST. ENGG48229435

 

 

WBJEE 2010 Counselling : after 1st phase of counseling.

WBJEE 2010 : Techno India, Salt lake
  General Category
S/LDisciplinesOpeningClosing
1Food Technology1660848585
2Computer Science & Engineering26164518
3Electrical Engineering21083266
4Electronics & Communication Engg.17483560
5Applied Electronics & Inst. Engineering35716516
6Information Technology50418530

 

 

WBJEE 2009 Counselling : after 1st phase of counseling.

WBJEE 2009: Techno India, Salt Lake
 BranchesSCSTPCGeneral
  OpeningClosingOpeningClosingOpeningClosingOpeningOpening
1Food TechnologyNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo Seat1371642589
2Computer Science & EngineeringNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo Seat27514177
3Electrical EngineeringNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo Seat16003256
4Electronics & Communication Engg.No SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo Seat2593217
5Information TechnologyNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo Seat59649898
6Applied Electronics & Inst. EngineeringNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo Seat331311310

 

WBJEE 2008

Opening and Closing rank statistics for General category students in the academic year of 2008-09. after 1st phase of counseling on the basis of the merit list of ‘JEM-2008.

WBJEE 2008 : Techno India ,Salt Lake
  General Category
Sl. No.Course TitleOpening RankClosing Rank
1Computer  Sc. and Engineering14902490
2Electrical Engineering18873142
3Electronics and Commn.Engg.12982301
4Food Technology529321070
5Information Technology27224508
6Electronics and Instrumentation Engg24924124

 

Comments

Related Items

WBJEE 2013 Counselling opening and closing rank for admission into different Engineering and Technology Colleges of West Bengal

WBJEE 2013 Counselling statistics is most important because all counselling process was organised through online. Round-1 ,Round-2, and Round-3 statistics give some idea about your Choice Filling. Before filling up your choice , every candidates should be careful about their choice ....

WBJEE 2012 Counselling opening and closing rank for admission into different Engineering and Technology Colleges of West Bengal

Last Year Counselling (WBJEE 2012 ) statistics is most important because all counselling process was organised through online. Round-1 ,Round-2, and Round-3 statistics give some idea about your Choice Filling. Before filling up your choice , every candidates should be careful about their choice ....

WBJEE 2009 Counselling opening and closing rank for Govt. Institutions

WBJEE 2009 Counselling Opening and Closing rank statistics for Students in the academic year of 2009-10. after 1st phase of counseling on the basis of the merit list of ‘JEM-2009. The individual college cutoff or wbjee cutoffs are listed below.

WBJEE Counselling Previous Years Opening and Closing Rank Statistics for Gupta College Of Technological Science

WBJEE Counselling opening and closing rank for admission to Engineering and Technological Degree Colleges. Previous years opening and closing rank for admission into different streams in Gupta College Of Technological Science . Using WBJEE Cutoffs Aspirants can get the pre idea of in which colleges they can get admission based on their WBJEE rank.

WBJEE Counselling Previous Years Opening and Closing Rank Statistics for Bengal School Of Technology

WBJEE Counselling opening and closing rank for admission to Engineering and Technological Degree Colleges. Previous years opening and closing rank for admission into different streams in Bengal School Of Technology . Using WBJEE Cutoffs Aspirants can get the pre idea of in which colleges they can get admission based on their WBJEE rank.