WBJEE Counselling Previous Years Opening and Closing Rank Statistics for Durgapur Institute Of Advanced Technology And Management

Submitted by Publisher on Thu, 03/21/2013 - 21:54

Durgapur Institute Of Advanced Technology And Management

Private/Self-Financing Institutions

Previous Years WBJEE Counselling opening and closing rank statistics for admission into Different courses of Engineering and Technological Degree Colleges. These statistics give an idea about rank wise probability to get admission into different colleges and consider these statistis as information purpose. However, actually this statistics may vary during the Counselling to be conducted in future . Wbjee Cutoff rank give you some Preliminary idea  about opertunity for getting admission to different Engineering and Technology Colleges. Previous years opening and closing rank for admission to different streams in Durgapur Institute Of Advanced Technology And Management are listed below, condider this infromation as approxmate . Using WBJEE Cutoffs Aspirants can get the pre idea about in which colleges they can get admission based on their WBJEE rank.

 

WBJEE 2013 Counselling: Round-I,Round-II, Round-III Statistics, Opening Rank cloasing Rank, allotment statists, college info etc

WBJEE 2013: DURGAPUR INSTITUTE OF ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY & MANAGEMENT
Seat InformationCollege CutoffCollege RankCollege StatisticsCollege InformationBranch Cutoff
Branch PopularityRound-I,II,III Cutoff ComparisonPhysical ReportingSeat Vacancy ReportWBJEE 2014 Counselling GuidanceBranch Availability

* WBJEE 2014 Guidance ---- Complete guidance portal for WBJEE 2014 aspirant

 

WBJEE 2012 Counselling : after 1st phase of counseling.

WBJEE 2012 : DURGAPUR INSTITUTE OF ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY & MANAGEMENT
 SCGeneral
SL NoCourse TitleOpeningClosingOpeningClosing
1Chemical Engineering3864348435921935988
2Electrical Engineering2668531304326421867
3Information Technology44652501891260642992
4Mechanical Engineering2394026075278818597

 

 

WBJEE 2011 Counselling : after 1st phase of counseling.

WBJEE 2011 : DURGAPUR INSTITUTE OF ADV TECH MGT.
DisciplinesOpeningClosing
CHEMICAL ENGINEERING1692686001
COMP. SCIENCE & ENGG.1831139886
ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING388622571
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY1963563933
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING694216957
ELECTRONICS & COMM. ENGG.1000527404

 

WBJEE 2010 Counselling : after 1st phase of counseling.

WBJEE 2010 : Durgapur Institute of Advanced Technology & Management
  General Category
S/LDisciplinesOpeningClosing
1Chemical Engineering1358640716
2Computer Science & Engineering1659636018
3Electrical Engineering908017623
4Electronics & Communication Engg.869221671
5Information Technology522057131
6Mechanical Engineering    7954   14698

 

 

WBJEE 2009 Counselling : after 1st phase of counseling.

WBJEE 2009: Durgapur Institute of Advanced Technology & Management
  SCSTPCGeneral
  OpeningClosingOpeningClosingOpeningClosingOpeningClosing
1Chemical Engineering14261687No SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo Seat870228323
2Computer Science & Engineering15172063No SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo Seat927228255
3Electrical Engineering834814848No SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo Seat834814848
4Electronics & Communication Engg.11771320No SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo Seat885817174
5Information Technology33633357No SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo Seat2635849954
6Mechanical Engineering7731048No SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo Seat901214071

 

WBJEE 2008

Opening and Closing rank statistics for General category students in the academic year of 2008-09. after 1st phase of counseling on the basis of the merit list of ‘JEM-2008.

WBJEE 2008: Durgapur Institute of Advanced Technology and Management, Durgapur
  General Category
Sl.No.Course TitleOpening RankClosing Rank
1Computer  Sc. and Engineering861113413
2Chemical Engineering696619246
3Electrical Engineering935213021
4Electronics and Commn.Engg790511558
5Information Technology1180416629.1
6Mechanical Engineering476214687

 

Comments

Related Items

WBJEE 2013 Counselling opening and closing rank for admission into different Engineering and Technology Colleges of West Bengal

WBJEE 2013 Counselling statistics is most important because all counselling process was organised through online. Round-1 ,Round-2, and Round-3 statistics give some idea about your Choice Filling. Before filling up your choice , every candidates should be careful about their choice ....

WBJEE 2012 Counselling opening and closing rank for admission into different Engineering and Technology Colleges of West Bengal

Last Year Counselling (WBJEE 2012 ) statistics is most important because all counselling process was organised through online. Round-1 ,Round-2, and Round-3 statistics give some idea about your Choice Filling. Before filling up your choice , every candidates should be careful about their choice ....

WBJEE 2009 Counselling opening and closing rank for Govt. Institutions

WBJEE 2009 Counselling Opening and Closing rank statistics for Students in the academic year of 2009-10. after 1st phase of counseling on the basis of the merit list of ‘JEM-2009. The individual college cutoff or wbjee cutoffs are listed below.

WBJEE Counselling Previous Years Opening and Closing Rank Statistics for Gupta College Of Technological Science

WBJEE Counselling opening and closing rank for admission to Engineering and Technological Degree Colleges. Previous years opening and closing rank for admission into different streams in Gupta College Of Technological Science . Using WBJEE Cutoffs Aspirants can get the pre idea of in which colleges they can get admission based on their WBJEE rank.

WBJEE Counselling Previous Years Opening and Closing Rank Statistics for Bengal School Of Technology

WBJEE Counselling opening and closing rank for admission to Engineering and Technological Degree Colleges. Previous years opening and closing rank for admission into different streams in Bengal School Of Technology . Using WBJEE Cutoffs Aspirants can get the pre idea of in which colleges they can get admission based on their WBJEE rank.