WBJEE Counselling Previous Years Opening and Closing Rank Statistics for Camellia School Of Engineering And Technology

Submitted by Publisher on Thu, 03/21/2013 - 21:21

Camelia School Of Engineering And Technology

Private/Self-Financing Institutions

Previous Years WBJEE Counselling opening and closing rank statistics for admission into Different courses of Engineering and Technological Degree Colleges. These statistics give an idea about rank wise probability to get admission into different colleges and consider these statistis as information purpose. However, actually this statistics may vary during the Counselling to be conducted in future . Wbjee Cutoff rank give you some Preliminary idea  about opertunity for getting admission to different Engineering and Technology Colleges. Previous years opening and closing rank for admission to different streams in Camelia School Of Engineering And Technology are listed below, condider this infromation as approxmate . Using WBJEE Cutoffs Aspirants can get the pre idea about in which colleges they can get admission based on their WBJEE rank.

 

 

WBJEE 2013 Counselling: Round-I,Round-II, Round-III Statistics, Opening Rank cloasing Rank, allotment statists, college info etc

WBJEE 2013: CAMELIA INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY
Seat InformationCollege CutoffCollege RankCollege StatisticsCollege InformationBranch Cutoff
Branch PopularityRound-I,II,III Cutoff ComparisonPhysical ReportingSeat Vacancy ReportWBJEE 2014 Counselling GuidanceBranch Availability

* WBJEE 2014 Guidance ---- Complete guidance portal for WBJEE 2014 aspirant

 

 

WBJEE 2012 Counselling : after 1st phase of counseling.

WBJEE 2012 :CAMELIA INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY
 PCSTSCGeneral
SL NoCourse Title

Opening

ClosingOpeningClosingOpeningClosingOpeningClosing
1Civil Engineering112730112730792377923744828581791816742828
2Electrical Engineering10000000867998679952983692372043552306
3Mechanical Engineering1000000093363933635329783558936450359

 

 

 

 

WBJEE 2011 Counselling : after 1st phase of counseling.
 

WBJEE 2011 : CAMELLIA SCHOOL OF ENGG AND TECHNOLOGY
   
S/LDisciplinesOpeningClosing
1CIVIL ENGINEERING1406934372
2COMP. SCIENCE & ENGG.2391685804
3ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING2046661693
4MECHANICAL ENGINEERING2119852831
5ELECTRONICS & COMM. ENGG.2705673041

 

 

 

WBJEE 2010 Counselling : after 1st phase of counseling.
 

WBJEE 2010 : Camellia School of Engineering & Technology
  General Category
S/LDisciplinesOpeningClosing
1Comp. Science & Engineering1337857627
2Electronics & Commn. Engineering1510936866
3Civil Engineering1390428160
4Information Technology3737047457
5Mechanical Engineering1430736034
6Electrical Engineering1548740856

 

WBJEE 2009 Counselling : after 1st phase of counseling.

WBJEE 2009: Camellia School of Engineering & Technology
 BranchesSCSTPCGeneral
  OpeningClosingOpeningClosingOpeningClosingOpeningOpening
1Comp. Science & EngineeringNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo Seat1425237441
2Electronics & Commn. EngineeringNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo Seat1246324979
3Civil EngineeringNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo Seat1188421496
4Information TechnologyNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo Seat4221646814
5Electrical EngineeringNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo Seat1023024988

 

 

WBJEE 2008

Opening and Closing rank statistics for General category students in the academic year of 2008-09. after 1st phase of counseling on the basis of the merit list of ‘JEM-2008.

WBJEE 2008 : Camellia School of Engineering and Technology
  General Category
Sl. No.Course TitleOpening RankClosing Rank
1Computer  Sc. and Engineering920817250
2Information Technology1810921189
3Electronics and Commn. Engg.1264016240
4Civil Engineering1294019557

 

Comments

Related Items

WBJEE 2013 Counselling opening and closing rank for admission into different Engineering and Technology Colleges of West Bengal

WBJEE 2013 Counselling statistics is most important because all counselling process was organised through online. Round-1 ,Round-2, and Round-3 statistics give some idea about your Choice Filling. Before filling up your choice , every candidates should be careful about their choice ....

WBJEE 2012 Counselling opening and closing rank for admission into different Engineering and Technology Colleges of West Bengal

Last Year Counselling (WBJEE 2012 ) statistics is most important because all counselling process was organised through online. Round-1 ,Round-2, and Round-3 statistics give some idea about your Choice Filling. Before filling up your choice , every candidates should be careful about their choice ....

WBJEE 2009 Counselling opening and closing rank for Govt. Institutions

WBJEE 2009 Counselling Opening and Closing rank statistics for Students in the academic year of 2009-10. after 1st phase of counseling on the basis of the merit list of ‘JEM-2009. The individual college cutoff or wbjee cutoffs are listed below.

WBJEE Counselling Previous Years Opening and Closing Rank Statistics for Gupta College Of Technological Science

WBJEE Counselling opening and closing rank for admission to Engineering and Technological Degree Colleges. Previous years opening and closing rank for admission into different streams in Gupta College Of Technological Science . Using WBJEE Cutoffs Aspirants can get the pre idea of in which colleges they can get admission based on their WBJEE rank.

WBJEE Counselling Previous Years Opening and Closing Rank Statistics for Bengal School Of Technology

WBJEE Counselling opening and closing rank for admission to Engineering and Technological Degree Colleges. Previous years opening and closing rank for admission into different streams in Bengal School Of Technology . Using WBJEE Cutoffs Aspirants can get the pre idea of in which colleges they can get admission based on their WBJEE rank.