WBJEE Counselling Previous Years Opening and Closing Rank Statistics for Birbhum Institute Of Engineering And Technology

Submitted by Publisher on Thu, 03/21/2013 - 21:07

Birbhum Institute Of Engineering And Technology

Private/Self-Financing Institutions

Previous Years WBJEE Counselling opening and closing rank statistics for admission into Different courses of Engineering and Technological Degree Colleges. These statistics give an idea about rank wise probability to get admission into different colleges and consider these statistis as information purpose. However, actually this statistics may vary during the Counselling to be conducted in future . Wbjee Cutoff rank give you some Preliminary idea  about opertunity for getting admission to different Engineering and Technology Colleges. Previous years opening and closing rank for admission to different streams in Birbhum Institute Of Engineering And Technology are listed below, condider this infromation as approxmate . Using WBJEE Cutoffs Aspirants can get the pre idea about in which colleges they can get admission based on their WBJEE rank.
 

 

WBJEE 2013 Counselling: Round-I,Round-II, Round-III Statistics, Opening Rank cloasing Rank, allotment statists, college info etc

WBJEE 2013: BIRBHUM INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY
Seat InformationCollege CutoffCollege RankCollege StatisticsCollege InformationBranch Cutoff
Branch PopularityRound-I,II,III Cutoff ComparisonPhysical ReportingSeat Vacancy ReportWBJEE 2014 Counselling GuidanceBranch Availability

* WBJEE 2014 Guidance ---- Complete guidance portal for WBJEE 2014 aspirant

 

 

WBJEE 2012 Counselling : after 1st Round of Allotment

WBJEE 2012 :BIRBHUM INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY
 PCSTSCGeneral
SL NoCourse Title

Opening

ClosingOpeningClosingOpeningClosingOpeningClosing
1Civil Engineering--703341114752327032859796418816
2Electrical Engineering7977679776--28741472351605624825
3Information Technology----68334836392360354242
4Mechanical Engineering29937105175--2384339663641219595

* All Ranks are in General Merit Rank (GMR)

 

WBJEE 2011 Counselling : after 1st phase of counseling.

 

WBJEE 2011 : BIRBHUM INSTITUTE OF ENGG TECH., SURI
  General Category
S/LDisciplinesOpeningClosing
1CIVIL ENGINEERING624817768
2COMP. SCIENCE & ENGG.2441558187
3ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING1183523789
4INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY5706287085
5MECHANICAL ENGINEERING465318389
6ELECTRONICS & COMM. ENGG.821153152

 

 

WBJEE 2010 Counselling : after 1st phase of counseling.

WBJEE 2010 : Birbhum Institute of Engineering & Technology
  General Category
S/LDisciplinesOpeningClosing
1Civil Engineering655816088
2Computer Science & Engineering1290941149
3Electrical Engineering474220544
4Electronics & Communication Engg.1062029513
5Information Technology3283859688
6Mechanical Engineering905015874

 

WBJEE 2009 Counselling : after 1st phase of counseling.

WBJEE 2009: Birbhum Institute of Engineering & Technology
 BranchesSCSTPCGeneral
  OpeningClosingOpeningClosingOpeningClosingOpeningOpening
1Civil Engineering11531960Conv to SCConv to SCConv to GNConv to GN731617778
2Computer Science & Engineering24113863Conv to SCConv to SCConv to GNConv to GN1701939746
3Electrical Engineering16802197Conv to SCConv to SCConv to GNConv to GN1239620947
4Electronics & Communication Engg.16683184Conv to SCConv to SCConv to GNConv to GN1126931586
5Information Technology44265805Conv to SCConv to SCConv to GNConv to GN3987349211
6Mechanical Engineering10712238Conv to SCConv to SCConv to GNConv to GN1020216236

 

WBJEE 2008

Opening and Closing rank statistics for General category students in the academic year of 2008-09. after 1st phase of counseling on the basis of the merit list of ‘JEM-2008.

WBJEE 2008: Birbhum Institute of Engineering and Technology, Suri, Birbhum
  General Category
Sl. No.Course TitleOpening RankClosing Rank
1Computer  Sc. and Engineering1098017848
2Civil Engineering766219578
3Electrical Engineering1145118226
4Electronics and Commn. Engineering308915498
5Information Technology1825822626
6Mechanical Engineering516319077

 

Comments

Related Items

WBJEE 2013 Counselling opening and closing rank for admission into different Engineering and Technology Colleges of West Bengal

WBJEE 2013 Counselling statistics is most important because all counselling process was organised through online. Round-1 ,Round-2, and Round-3 statistics give some idea about your Choice Filling. Before filling up your choice , every candidates should be careful about their choice ....

WBJEE 2012 Counselling opening and closing rank for admission into different Engineering and Technology Colleges of West Bengal

Last Year Counselling (WBJEE 2012 ) statistics is most important because all counselling process was organised through online. Round-1 ,Round-2, and Round-3 statistics give some idea about your Choice Filling. Before filling up your choice , every candidates should be careful about their choice ....

WBJEE 2009 Counselling opening and closing rank for Govt. Institutions

WBJEE 2009 Counselling Opening and Closing rank statistics for Students in the academic year of 2009-10. after 1st phase of counseling on the basis of the merit list of ‘JEM-2009. The individual college cutoff or wbjee cutoffs are listed below.

WBJEE Counselling Previous Years Opening and Closing Rank Statistics for Gupta College Of Technological Science

WBJEE Counselling opening and closing rank for admission to Engineering and Technological Degree Colleges. Previous years opening and closing rank for admission into different streams in Gupta College Of Technological Science . Using WBJEE Cutoffs Aspirants can get the pre idea of in which colleges they can get admission based on their WBJEE rank.

WBJEE Counselling Previous Years Opening and Closing Rank Statistics for Bengal School Of Technology

WBJEE Counselling opening and closing rank for admission to Engineering and Technological Degree Colleges. Previous years opening and closing rank for admission into different streams in Bengal School Of Technology . Using WBJEE Cutoffs Aspirants can get the pre idea of in which colleges they can get admission based on their WBJEE rank.