WBJEE Counselling Previous Years Opening and Closing Rank Statistics for Bengal College Of Engineering And Technology

Submitted by Publisher on Thu, 03/21/2013 - 20:59

Bengal College Of Engineering And Technology

Private/Self-Financing Institutions

Previous Years WBJEE Counselling opening and closing rank statistics for admission into Different courses of Engineering and Technological Degree Colleges. These statistics give an idea about rank wise probability to get admission into different colleges and consider these statistis as information purpose. However, actually this statistics may vary during the Counselling to be conducted in future . Wbjee Cutoff rank give you some Preliminary idea  about opertunity for getting admission to different Engineering and Technology Colleges. Previous years opening and closing rank for admission to different streams in Bengal College Of Engineering And Technology are listed below, condider this infromation as approxmate . Using WBJEE Cutoffs Aspirants can get the pre idea about in which colleges they can get admission based on their WBJEE rank.

 

WBJEE 2013 Counselling: Round-I,Round-II, Round-III Statistics, Opening Rank cloasing Rank, allotment statists, college info etc

WBJEE 2013: BENGAL COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY
Seat InformationCollege CutoffCollege RankCollege StatisticsCollege InformationBranch Cutoff
Branch PopularityRound-I,II,III Cutoff ComparisonPhysical ReportingSeat Vacancy ReportWBJEE 2014 Counselling GuidanceBranch Availability

* WBJEE 2014 Guidance ---- Complete guidance portal for WBJEE 2014 aspirant

 

WBJEE 2012 Counselling: After 1st Round of allotment

WBJEE 2012 : BENGAL COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY
 PCSTSCGeneral
SL NoCourse Title

Opening

ClosingOpeningClosingOpeningClosingOpeningClosing
1Bio Technology------------------596337302
2Civil Engineering------------------515217544
3Electrical Engineering------------------1067117732
4Information Technology------------------1047836580
5Mechanical Engineering------------------369612316

*All marks in General Merit Rank (GMR)

 

 

WBJEE 2011 Counselling : after 1st phase of counseling.

WBJEE 2011: BENGAL COLLEGE OF ENGG AND TECH
SL No.DisciplinesOpeningClosing
1CIVIL ENGINEERING650716605
2COMP. SCIENCE & ENGG.1189229493
3ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING1028017456
4INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY2411452244
5MECHANICAL ENGINEERING487613456
6ELECTRONICS & COMM. ENGG.792222121
7APPLIED ELECTRONICS & INST. ENGG.1368140176

 

 

WBJEE 2010 Counselling : after 1st phase of counseling.

WBJEE 2010 : Bengal College of Engineering & Technology
  General Category
S/LDisciplinesOpeningClosing
1Electrical Engineering445416766
2Applied Electronics & Inst. Engineering2013643602
3Electrical & Electronics Engineering701926679
4Bio-Technology3073255461
5Computer Science &Engineering633229597
6Electronics & Communication Engg.427119124
7Information Technology2985059496
8Civil Engg.575416893
9Mechanical Engg.218012567

 

 

WBJEE 2009 Counselling : after 1st phase of counseling.

WBJEE 2009: Bengal College of Engineering & Technology
 BranchesSCSTPCGeneral
  OpeningClosingOpeningClosingOpeningClosingOpeningOpening
1Applied Electronics & Inst. EngineeringNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo Seat1667131577
2Electrical & Electronics EngineeringNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo Seat952617979
3Bio-TechnologyNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo Seat2670850651
4Computer Science &EngineeringNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo Seat931430501
5Electronics & Communication Engg.No SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo Seat875816571
6Information TechnologyNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo Seat1406559767
7Civil Engg.No SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo Seat850517643
8Mechanical Engg.No SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo Seat413013208
9Electrical EngineeringNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo Seat917816191

 

 

WBJEE 2008

Opening and Closing rank statistics for General category students in the academic year of 2008-09. after 1st phase of counseling on the basis of the merit list of ‘JEM-2008.

 

WBJEE 2008: Bengal College of Engineering and Technology, Durgapur
  General Category
Sl. No.Course TitleOpening RankClosing Rank
1Applied Electronics and Inst. Engineering452416536
2Bio Technology1398423243
3Computer  Sc. and Engineering556212878
4Electrical  and Electronics Engineering956014033
5Electronics and Commn.Engg.557711644
6Information Technology941715849
7Mechanical Engineering952913771

 

Comments

Related Items

WBJEE 2013 Counselling opening and closing rank for admission into different Engineering and Technology Colleges of West Bengal

WBJEE 2013 Counselling statistics is most important because all counselling process was organised through online. Round-1 ,Round-2, and Round-3 statistics give some idea about your Choice Filling. Before filling up your choice , every candidates should be careful about their choice ....

WBJEE 2012 Counselling opening and closing rank for admission into different Engineering and Technology Colleges of West Bengal

Last Year Counselling (WBJEE 2012 ) statistics is most important because all counselling process was organised through online. Round-1 ,Round-2, and Round-3 statistics give some idea about your Choice Filling. Before filling up your choice , every candidates should be careful about their choice ....

WBJEE 2009 Counselling opening and closing rank for Govt. Institutions

WBJEE 2009 Counselling Opening and Closing rank statistics for Students in the academic year of 2009-10. after 1st phase of counseling on the basis of the merit list of ‘JEM-2009. The individual college cutoff or wbjee cutoffs are listed below.

WBJEE Counselling Previous Years Opening and Closing Rank Statistics for Gupta College Of Technological Science

WBJEE Counselling opening and closing rank for admission to Engineering and Technological Degree Colleges. Previous years opening and closing rank for admission into different streams in Gupta College Of Technological Science . Using WBJEE Cutoffs Aspirants can get the pre idea of in which colleges they can get admission based on their WBJEE rank.

WBJEE Counselling Previous Years Opening and Closing Rank Statistics for Bengal School Of Technology

WBJEE Counselling opening and closing rank for admission to Engineering and Technological Degree Colleges. Previous years opening and closing rank for admission into different streams in Bengal School Of Technology . Using WBJEE Cutoffs Aspirants can get the pre idea of in which colleges they can get admission based on their WBJEE rank.