WBJEE Counselling Previous Years Opening and Closing Rank Statistics for Academy Of Technology

Submitted by Publisher on Thu, 03/21/2013 - 20:54

Academy Of Technology

Private/Self-Financing Institutions

Previous Years WBJEE Counselling opening and closing rank statistics for admission into Different courses of Engineering and Technological Degree Colleges. These statistics give an idea about rank wise probability to get admission into different colleges and consider these statistis as information purpose. However, actually this statistics may vary during the Counselling to be conducted in future . Wbjee Cutoff rank give you some Preliminary idea  about opertunity for getting admission to different Engineering and Technology Colleges. Previous years opening and closing rank for admission to different streams in Academy Of Technology are listed below, condider this infromation as approxmate . Using WBJEE Cutoffs Aspirants can get the pre idea about in which colleges they can get admission based on their WBJEE rank.

 

WBJEE 2013 Counselling: Round-I,Round-II, Round-III Statistics, Opening Rank cloasing Rank, allotment statists, college info etc

WBJEE 2013: ACADEMY OF TECHNOLOGY
Seat InformationCollege CutoffCollege RankCollege StatisticsCollege InformationBranch Cutoff
Branch PopularityRound-I,II,III Cutoff ComparisonPhysical ReportingSeat Vacancy ReportWBJEE 2014 Counselling GuidanceBranch Availability

* WBJEE 2014 Guidance ---- Complete guidance portal for WBJEE 2014 aspirant

 

WBJEE 2012 Counselling: After 1st Round of allotment

 

WBJEE 2012 : ACADEMY OF TECHNOLOGY
 PCSTSCGeneral
SL NoCourse Title

Opening

ClosingOpeningClosingOpeningClosingOpeningClosing
1Electrical Engineering------------------738615438
2Information Technology------------------1738124028
3Mechanical Engineering------------------426414017

*All marks in General Merit Rank (GMR)

 

 

WBJEE 2011 Counselling: after 1st phase of counseling.

WBJEE 2011: ACADEMY OF TECHNOLOGY
  GENERAL CATEGORY
SL No.DisciplinesOpeningClosing
1COMP. SCIENCE & ENGG.723724195
2ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING900913786
3INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY2163032795
4MECHANICAL ENGINEERING406213584
5ELECTRONICS & COMM. ENGG.709419148
6APPLIED ELECTRONICS & INST. ENGG.939641376

 

 

 

WBJEE 2010 Counselling: after 1st phase of counseling.

WBJEE 2010 : Academy of Technology, Hoogly
  General Category
S/LDisciplinesOpeningClosing
1Computer Science & Engineering403414828
2Electronics & Communication Engg.508512491
3Electrical Engineering401610753
4Applied Electronic & Instrumentation Engg.1260321226
5Mechanical Engineering526012204
6Information Technology1095226180

 

 

WBJEE 2009 Counselling: after 1st phase of counseling.

WBJEE 2009: Academy of Technology
 BranchesSCSTPCGeneral
  OpeningClosingOpeningClosingOpeningClosingOpeningOpening
1Computer Science & EngineeringNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo Seat760315540
2Electronics & Communication Engg.No SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo Seat27488612
3Electrical EngineeringNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo Seat31778037
4Applied Electronic & Instrumentation Engg.No SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo Seat503215375
5Mechanical EngineeringNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo Seat548410263
6Information TechnologyNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo Seat1200531935

 

WBJEE 2008

Opening and Closing rank statistics for General category students in the academic year of 2008-09. after 1st phase of counseling on the basis of the merit list of ‘JEM-2008.

WBJEE 2008: Academy of Technology
  General Category
Sl. No.Course TitleOpening RankClosing Rank
1Applied Electronics and Inst.Engg. 633610822
2Computer  Sc. and Engineering19097173
3Electrical  Engineering10967847
4Electronics and Commn.Engg.25365844
5Information Technology775112597
6Instrumentation and Control Engg.1048515082

 

Comments

Related Items

WBJEE 2013 Counselling opening and closing rank for admission into different Engineering and Technology Colleges of West Bengal

WBJEE 2013 Counselling statistics is most important because all counselling process was organised through online. Round-1 ,Round-2, and Round-3 statistics give some idea about your Choice Filling. Before filling up your choice , every candidates should be careful about their choice ....

WBJEE 2012 Counselling opening and closing rank for admission into different Engineering and Technology Colleges of West Bengal

Last Year Counselling (WBJEE 2012 ) statistics is most important because all counselling process was organised through online. Round-1 ,Round-2, and Round-3 statistics give some idea about your Choice Filling. Before filling up your choice , every candidates should be careful about their choice ....

WBJEE 2009 Counselling opening and closing rank for Govt. Institutions

WBJEE 2009 Counselling Opening and Closing rank statistics for Students in the academic year of 2009-10. after 1st phase of counseling on the basis of the merit list of ‘JEM-2009. The individual college cutoff or wbjee cutoffs are listed below.

WBJEE Counselling Previous Years Opening and Closing Rank Statistics for Gupta College Of Technological Science

WBJEE Counselling opening and closing rank for admission to Engineering and Technological Degree Colleges. Previous years opening and closing rank for admission into different streams in Gupta College Of Technological Science . Using WBJEE Cutoffs Aspirants can get the pre idea of in which colleges they can get admission based on their WBJEE rank.

WBJEE Counselling Previous Years Opening and Closing Rank Statistics for Bengal School Of Technology

WBJEE Counselling opening and closing rank for admission to Engineering and Technological Degree Colleges. Previous years opening and closing rank for admission into different streams in Bengal School Of Technology . Using WBJEE Cutoffs Aspirants can get the pre idea of in which colleges they can get admission based on their WBJEE rank.