WBJEE Counselling Previous Years Opening and Closing Rank Statistics for Asansol Engineering College

Submitted by Publisher on Thu, 03/21/2013 - 20:42

Asansol Engineering College

Private/Self-Financing Institutions

Previous Years WBJEE Counselling opening and closing rank statistics for admission into Different courses of Engineering and Technological Degree Colleges. These statistics give an idea about rank wise probability to get admission into different colleges and consider these statistis as information purpose. However, actually this statistics may vary during the Counselling to be conducted in future . Wbjee Cutoff rank give you some Preliminary idea  about opertunity for getting admission to different Engineering and Technology Colleges. Previous years opening and closing rank for admission to different streams in Asansol Engineering College are listed below, condider this infromation as approxmate . Using WBJEE Cutoffs Aspirants can get the pre idea about in which colleges they can get admission based on their WBJEE rank.

 

WBJEE 2013 Counselling: Round-I,Round-II, Round-III Statistics, Opening Rank cloasing Rank, allotment statists, college info etc

WBJEE 2013: ASANSOL ENGINEERING COLLEGE
Seat InformationCollege CutoffCollege RankCollege StatisticsCollege InformationBranch Cutoff
Branch PopularityRound-I,II,III Cutoff ComparisonPhysical ReportingSeat Vacancy ReportWBJEE 2014 Counselling GuidanceBranch Availability

* WBJEE 2014 Guidance ---- Complete guidance portal for WBJEE 2014 aspirant

 

WBJEE 2012 Counselling: After 1st Round of allotment

WBJEE 2012 : ASANSOL ENGINEERING COLLEGE
 PCSTSCGeneral
SL NoCourse Title

Opening

ClosingOpeningClosingOpeningClosingOpeningClosing
1Civil Engineering------------------475513425
2Electrical Engineering-------------------521111774
3Information Technology-------------------1470723247
4Mechanical Engineering-------------------20819241

*All marks in General Merit Rank (GMR)

 

 

WBJEE 2011 Counselling : after 1st phase of counseling.

 

WBJEE 2011: Asansol Engineering College
  General Category
S/LDisciplinesOpeningClosing

1

Computer Science & Engineering

560720019

2

Electrical Engineering

409612554

3

Electronics & Communication Engg.

540414159

4

Information Technology

1245730246

5

Applied Electronics & Instrmn. Engg.

1438530694

6

Civil Engineering

718614023

7

Mechanical Engineering

36409347

 

 

 

WBJEE 2010 Counselling : after 1st phase of counseling.

WBJEE 2010 : Asansol Engineering College
  General Category
S/LDisciplinesOpeningClosing
1Computer Science & Engineering475218515
2Electrical Engineering495111356
3Electronics & Communication Engg.406913210
4Information Technology1220633174
5Applied Electronics & Instrmn. Engg.1402326556
6Civil Engineering483414721
7Mechanical Engineering20997488

 

 

WBJEE 2009 Counselling : after 1st phase of counseling.

WBJEE 2009: Asansol Engineering College
 BranchesSCSTPCGeneral
  OpeningClosingOpeningClosingOpeningClosingOpeningOpening
1Computer Science & EngineeringNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo Seat727918279
2Electrical EngineeringNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo Seat433611162
3Electronics & Communication Engg.No SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo Seat239517616
4Information TechnologyNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo Seat1316036699
5Applied Electronics & Instrmn. Engg.No SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo Seat842418970
6Mechanical EngineeringNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo SeatNo Seat34448738

 

 

WBJEE 2008

Opening and Closing rank statistics for General category students in the academic year of 2008-09. after 1st phase of counseling on the basis of the merit list of ‘JEM-2008.

  General
Sl. No.Course TitleOpening RankClosing Rank
1Computer  Sc. and Engineering19499231
2Electrical Engineering622610763
3Electronics and Commn.Engg.19117959
4Information Technology938513798
5Applied Electronics and Inst.  Engg.590214374
6Mechanical Engineering28409021

 

Comments

Related Items

WBJEE 2013 Counselling opening and closing rank for admission into different Engineering and Technology Colleges of West Bengal

WBJEE 2013 Counselling statistics is most important because all counselling process was organised through online. Round-1 ,Round-2, and Round-3 statistics give some idea about your Choice Filling. Before filling up your choice , every candidates should be careful about their choice ....

WBJEE 2012 Counselling opening and closing rank for admission into different Engineering and Technology Colleges of West Bengal

Last Year Counselling (WBJEE 2012 ) statistics is most important because all counselling process was organised through online. Round-1 ,Round-2, and Round-3 statistics give some idea about your Choice Filling. Before filling up your choice , every candidates should be careful about their choice ....

WBJEE 2009 Counselling opening and closing rank for Govt. Institutions

WBJEE 2009 Counselling Opening and Closing rank statistics for Students in the academic year of 2009-10. after 1st phase of counseling on the basis of the merit list of ‘JEM-2009. The individual college cutoff or wbjee cutoffs are listed below.

WBJEE Counselling Previous Years Opening and Closing Rank Statistics for Gupta College Of Technological Science

WBJEE Counselling opening and closing rank for admission to Engineering and Technological Degree Colleges. Previous years opening and closing rank for admission into different streams in Gupta College Of Technological Science . Using WBJEE Cutoffs Aspirants can get the pre idea of in which colleges they can get admission based on their WBJEE rank.

WBJEE Counselling Previous Years Opening and Closing Rank Statistics for Bengal School Of Technology

WBJEE Counselling opening and closing rank for admission to Engineering and Technological Degree Colleges. Previous years opening and closing rank for admission into different streams in Bengal School Of Technology . Using WBJEE Cutoffs Aspirants can get the pre idea of in which colleges they can get admission based on their WBJEE rank.