WBJEE Counselling Previous Years Opening and Closing Rank Statistics for Haldia Institute Of Technology

Submitted by Publisher on Thu, 03/21/2013 - 14:59

Haldia Institute Of Technology

Private/Self-Financing Institutions

Institute Code: P042

 

Previous Years WBJEE Counselling opening and closing rank statistics for admission into Different courses of Engineering and Technological Degree Colleges. These statistics give an idea about rank wise probability to get admission into different colleges and consider these statistis as information purpose. However, actually this statistics may vary during the Counselling to be conducted in future . Wbjee Cutoff rank give you some Preliminary idea  about opertunity for getting admission to different Engineering and Technology Colleges. Previous years opening and closing rank for admission to different streams in Haldia Institute Of Technology are listed below, condider this infromation as approxmate . Using WBJEE Cutoffs Aspirants can get the pre idea about in which colleges they can get admission based on their WBJEE rank.

 

WBJEE 2013 Counselling: Round-I,Round-II, Round-III Statistics, Opening Rank cloasing Rank, allotment statists, college info etc

WBJEE 2013: HALDIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
Seat InformationCollege CutoffCollege RankCollege StatisticsCollege InformationBranch Cutoff
Branch PopularityRound-I,II,III Cutoff ComparisonPhysical ReportingSeat Vacancy ReportWBJEE 2014 Counselling GuidanceBranch Availability

* WBJEE 2014 Guidance ---- Complete guidance portal for WBJEE 2014 aspirant

 

WBJEE 2012 Counselling : after 1st phase of counseling.

WBJEE 2012 :HALDIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
 PCSTSCGeneral
SL NoCourse Title

Opening

ClosingOpeningClosingOpeningClosingOpeningClosing
1Bio Technology10000000815321106002777842941501821168
2Chemical Engineering74477744778538489212176852655031798786
3Civil Engineering61245660113915558783126522111117795167
4Electrical Engineering980571042137005694534127431974823874619
5Food Technology10000000784117841137486607471175829137
6Information Technology100000007125571255259313339563199277
7Instrumentation and Control Engineering10000000100000002676149041703414620
8Mechanical Engineering91523998254971573392126401731915043620
9Production Engineering10000000100000002299748141896515726

 

 

 

WBJEE 2011 Counselling : after 1st phase of counseling.

 

WBJEE 2011: Haldia Institute of Technology, Purba Midnapore
 General Category
S/LDisciplinesOpeningClosing
1Applied Electronics & Instrmn. Engg.577510653
2Bio Technology1339231341
3Chemical Engineering522910239
4Civil Engineering30555171
5Comp. Science & Engineering30578328
6Electrical Engineering24944379
7Electronics & Commn.Engineering29535654
8Food Technology1948167859
9Information Technology606711747
10Instrumentation & Control Engineering779514833
11Mechanical Engineering14823455
12Production Engineering812118676

 

WBJEE 2010 Counselling : after 1st phase of counseling.

WBJEE 2010 : Haldia Institute of Technology, Purba Midnapore
 General Category
S/LDisciplinesOpeningClosing
1Applied Electronics & Instrmn. Engg.48898510
2Bio Technology757029463
3Chemical Engineering30617073
4Civil Engineering18575571
5Comp. Science & Engineering32296758
6Electrical Engineering26083717
7Electronics & Commn.Engineering26646688
8Food Technology1395056440
9Information Technology627611295
10Instrumentation & Control Engineering846114032
11Mechanical Engineering140811015
12Production Engineering614411080

 

WBJEE 2009 Counselling : after 1st phase of counseling.

 

WBJEE 2009: Haldia Institute of Technology
 BranchesSCSTPCGeneral
  OpeningClosingOpeningClosingOpeningClosingOpeningOpening
1Applied Electronics & Instrmn. Engg.11951929Conv to SCConv to SCConv to GNConv to GN42228203
2Bio Technology12903014Conv to SCConv to SCConv to GNConv to GN695625394
3Chemical Engineering8111584Conv to SCConv to SCConv to GNConv to GN50296854
4Civil Engineering6921104388559Conv to GNConv to GN28295051
5Comp. Science & Engineering6711485103507Conv to GNConv to GN27368538
6Electrical Engineering595960238483Conv to GNConv to GN20946075
7Electronics & Commn.Engineering4211174333482Conv to GNConv to GN25576810
8Food Technology29244442Conv to SCConv to SCConv to GNConv to GN1531657717
9Information Technology22053172Conv to SCConv to SCConv to GNConv to GN839814412
10Instrumentation & Control Engineering9992422Conv to SCConv to SCConv to GNConv to GN787812784
11Mechanical Engineering779926227344Conv to GNConv to GN14333625
12Production Engineering16252621Conv to SCConv to SCConv to GNConv to GN54011960

 

 

WBJEE 2008

Opening and Closing rank statistics for General category students in the academic year of 2008-09. after 1st phase of counseling on the basis of the merit list of ‘JEM-2008.

Sl.No.Course TitleGeneral
  Opening RankClosing Rank
1Applied Electronics and Inst. Engineering32116612
2Bio Technology1175616311
3Computer  Sc. and Engineering24954810
4Chemical Engineering80438622
5Civil Engineering31976750
6Electrical Engineering29035344
7Electronics and Commn.Engg.17883944
8Information Technology27337107
9Instrumentation and Control Engg.675712161
10Mechanical Engineering28134763
11Production Engineering687812813
12Food Technology1846025071

 

Comments

Related Items

WBJEE 2013 Counselling opening and closing rank for admission into different Engineering and Technology Colleges of West Bengal

WBJEE 2013 Counselling statistics is most important because all counselling process was organised through online. Round-1 ,Round-2, and Round-3 statistics give some idea about your Choice Filling. Before filling up your choice , every candidates should be careful about their choice ....

WBJEE 2012 Counselling opening and closing rank for admission into different Engineering and Technology Colleges of West Bengal

Last Year Counselling (WBJEE 2012 ) statistics is most important because all counselling process was organised through online. Round-1 ,Round-2, and Round-3 statistics give some idea about your Choice Filling. Before filling up your choice , every candidates should be careful about their choice ....

WBJEE 2009 Counselling opening and closing rank for Govt. Institutions

WBJEE 2009 Counselling Opening and Closing rank statistics for Students in the academic year of 2009-10. after 1st phase of counseling on the basis of the merit list of ‘JEM-2009. The individual college cutoff or wbjee cutoffs are listed below.

WBJEE Counselling Previous Years Opening and Closing Rank Statistics for Gupta College Of Technological Science

WBJEE Counselling opening and closing rank for admission to Engineering and Technological Degree Colleges. Previous years opening and closing rank for admission into different streams in Gupta College Of Technological Science . Using WBJEE Cutoffs Aspirants can get the pre idea of in which colleges they can get admission based on their WBJEE rank.

WBJEE Counselling Previous Years Opening and Closing Rank Statistics for Bengal School Of Technology

WBJEE Counselling opening and closing rank for admission to Engineering and Technological Degree Colleges. Previous years opening and closing rank for admission into different streams in Bengal School Of Technology . Using WBJEE Cutoffs Aspirants can get the pre idea of in which colleges they can get admission based on their WBJEE rank.